Loading...

Aura Cacia

Aura Cacia Frankincense (in jojoba oil) 0.5 fl. oz.

0.5 fl. oz.
SKU
191230
Please sign in to view price
In stock
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Frankincense (Boswellia sacra) is commonly used in skincare, body supporting applications and meditative diffusions. It has a deeply balsamic aroma with sweet lemon or green apple-like notes, and it has been associated with spiritual purposes across many different faiths for centuries.

Common topical uses today range from skincare and massage blends to chest balms and foot applications. It is a key element in aromatic oil blends, soaps, lotions and cosmetics.

Aura Cacia wild-harvests the plentiful Boswellia sacra species of frankincense in Somalia. Frankincense is generally regarded as a base note and blends well with sandalwood, pine, geranium, lavender, neroli, bergamot, orange, basil, cinnamon, camphor, vetiver, jasmine, myrrh, and rose. 
 
Aura Cacia Frankincense in Jojoba Oil is a pre-diluted blend of Aura Cacia Frankincense Essential Oil and Aura Cacia Jojoba oil — an affordable way to enjoy the essential qualities of this exotic, precious botanical right out of the bottle  
 
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil, Boswellia Sacra (Frankincense) Oil.

Suggested Uses

MEDITATION: Massage into temples to enhance meditation or prayer. SKIN BRIGHTENER: Dab onto dry, dull skin to create a lustrous glow.

CAUTION: If pregnant, nursing, suffering from a medical condition, or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children. Product is flammable. 
UPC 051381912307
Weight 0.13Lb
Botanical Name Boswellia sacra
Origin United States of America
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes