Jojoba oil contains unique liquid waxes and fatty acids that nourish the skin. It is excellent combined with other skin care oils, adding balance and fortifying the benefits provided.
- No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances
- Not Tested On Animals
- No Synthetic Colors or Stabilizers
- No Synthetic Fragrances
- Paraben Free
Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis Common Name Jojoba Country of Origin Germany Package Type Bottle Plant Part Seed Size 4 fl. oz.
Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil.