Light, absorbent grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of wine grapes and contains an excellent balance of skin-supporting compounds, including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids. Grapeseed oil restores balance and firmness to combination and oily skin.
- No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances
- Not Tested On Animals
- No Synthetic Colors or Stabilizers
- No Synthetic Fragrances
- Paraben Free
Botanical Name Vitis vinifera Common Name Grapeseed Country of Origin Italy or Spain Package Type Bottle Scent Grapeseed Size 1 gallon
Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).
CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.