Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricots.
- No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances
- Not Tested On Animals
- No Synthetic Colors or Stabilizers
- No Synthetic Fragrances
- Paraben Free
Package Type Bottle Scent Apricot Kernel Size 1 gallon
Use as desired for massage or skin care. Store tightly in a cool, dry place.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).
CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.