Loading...

Aura Cacia

Aura Cacia Jojoba Skin Care Oil 4 fl. oz.

4 fl. oz.
SKU
191172
Please sign in to view price
In stock
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes

Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) oil is one of the most common skin care oils. Serving as a natural skin moisturizer, it is an ideal carrier oil for essential oils due to its stability, quick absorption, and the lack of a distinguishing aroma of its own. Jojoba oil is popular for facial skin care routines as it's noncomedogenic, which means that it does not block pores and is readily absorbed by the skin. Due to its natural make up, jojoba oil is ideally suited to all skin types.

Quick use: Soak a cotton ball in jojoba oil and apply as a makeup remover.

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil.

CAUTION: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. If irritation occurs, discontinue use.
UPC 051381911720
Weight 0.3Lb
Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis
Origin Israel
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes